Active09620970Private limited companyCorby

ADS CONTRACTING LTD

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ADS CONTRACTING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09620970) incorporated on 3 June 2015, registered in Corby. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £112 and cash of £1, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,521 comparable companies in Northampton (median £3,516, upper quartile £37k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
3 June 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
17 June 2027in 238 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£112
No changevs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£1
No changevs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Dec 2024
Net assets
£112
Cash at bank
£1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£112£1£111———0
31 December 2024£112£1£25k———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £112 at 2025-12-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2015-06-03 (11 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Adam David Stubbins
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 238 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £112 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £112 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Northampton

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ADS CONTRACTING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.