Active09621186Private limited companyWorcester

RPS CONSTRUCTION PROJECTS LTD

C60/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RPS CONSTRUCTION PROJECTS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09621186) incorporated on 3 June 2015, registered in Worcester. Its registered activity is other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (SIC 43999). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £11k and cash of £1,228, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 49% on the prior period (£22k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 6,076 comparable companies in Other (median £7,848, upper quartile £60k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
3 June 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
17 June 2027in 238 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43999
Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£11k
−49%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
£1,228
−63%vs May 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
£11k
Cash at bank
£1,228
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£11k£1,228£24k———1
31 May 2024£22k£3,357£22k———1
Cash per employee£1,228Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £11,376 at 2025-05-31
−8Net assets falling-48.7% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2015-06-03 (11 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Richard Peter Stephenson
    Individual · since 3 June 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 238 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £11k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £22k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RPS CONSTRUCTION PROJECTS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.