Active09626739Private limited companyClitheroe

ASSURED SUPPORT LTD

B68/100

Owned by Oliver Richard Tennant (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ASSURED SUPPORT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09626739) incorporated on 6 June 2015, registered in Clitheroe. Its registered activity is other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c. (SIC 88990). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £1. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 123 comparable companies in Lancashire (median £1,319, upper quartile £22k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
6 June 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
20 June 2027in 241 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 88990
Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£1
No changevs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£1——————
30 November 2024£1——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2025-11-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2015-06-06 (11 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Oliver Richard Tennant
    Individual · since 27 June 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 312 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 241 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Lancashire

Same activity (other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ASSURED SUPPORT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.