Active - Proposal to Strike off09630375Private limited companyHook

DALPHY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

E23/100

Owned by Sorrel Elise Porteous (75–100%)

Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved.
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DALPHY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 09630375) incorporated on 9 June 2015, registered in Hook. Its registered activity is other manufacturing n.e.c. (SIC 32990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of −£15k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period. Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is flat.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 202 comparable companies in Reading (median £7,200, upper quartile £118k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
9 June 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
23 June 2027in 244 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 32990
Other manufacturing n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
−£15k
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
−100%vs Jun 2024
Net assets
−£15k
Average employees
0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025−£15k—————0
30 June 2024−£15k—————1
27 June 2023−£15k—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
23 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-15,397 at 2025-06-30
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2015-06-09 (11 years)
−25Status not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off
23Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Ms Sorrel Elise Porteous
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 244 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £15k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £15k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £15k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (other manufacturing n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DALPHY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.