Active09630427Private limited companyIlford

MIT STONE LTD

B68/100

Owned by Ioan Vergil Mititiuc and Andrei Dan Platon

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MIT STONE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09630427) incorporated on 9 June 2015, registered in Ilford. Its registered activity is other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (SIC 43999). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £877 and cash of £26k, with 0 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 4,726 comparable companies in Greater London (median £5,286, upper quartile £35k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
9 June 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
23 June 2027in 244 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43999
Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£877
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£26k
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£877£26k—£2,177——0
Current ratio1.4Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £877 at 2025-06-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2015-06-09 (11 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Ioan Vergil Mititiuc
    Individual · since 9 July 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Andrei Dan Platon
    Individual · since 28 February 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 244 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £877 · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MIT STONE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.