Active09630856Private limited companyWallington

ZEUS2 LTD

D43/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ZEUS2 LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09630856) incorporated on 9 June 2015, registered in Wallington. Its registered activity is unlicenced restaurants and cafes (SIC 56102). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £0, with 0 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,645 comparable companies in Greater London (median £295, upper quartile £14k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
9 June 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
23 June 2027in 244 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 56102
Unlicenced restaurants and cafes
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£0
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Jun 2024
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£0—————0
30 June 2024£0—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £0 at 2025-06-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2015-06-09 (11 years)
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 6 other
  • Mr Hamit Eskara
    Individual · since 15 July 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Simon Sheen
    Individual · since 1 March 2017 · ceased 1 July 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Hamit Eskara
    Individual · since 1 July 2019 · ceased 1 February 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Simon Sheen
    Individual · since 1 February 2020 · ceased 25 February 2020
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Simon Sheen
    Individual · since 1 February 2020 · ceased 21 February 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Ramazan AlagöZ
    Individual · since 21 February 2020 · ceased 21 February 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Hamit Eskara
    Individual · since 25 February 2020 · ceased 14 July 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 244 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (unlicenced restaurants and cafes), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ZEUS2 LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.