Active09631213Private limited companySpalding

LSPPTRANSPORT LTD

A89/100

Owned by Stanislav Perun (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LSPPTRANSPORT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09631213) incorporated on 9 June 2015, registered in Spalding. Its registered activity is freight transport by road (SIC 49410). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2026, showing net assets of £95 and cash of £177, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 44% on the prior period (£66). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 6,914 comparable companies in Other (median £1,287, upper quartile £15k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
9 June 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2028in 525 days
Confirmation statement due
23 June 2027in 244 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 49410
Freight transport by road
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2026
Net assets
£95
+44%vs Jun 2025
Cash at bank
£177
−51%vs Jun 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
+100%vs Jun 2025
Net assets
£95
Cash at bank
£177
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2026£95£177—£82——2
30 June 2025£66£359—£293——1
30 June 2024£7£21k—£11——1
Current ratio2.16Comfortable
Cash per employee£88Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
89 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £95 at 2026-06-30
+8Net assets growing+43.9% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 2.16
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2015-06-09 (11 years)
89Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Stanislav Perun
    Individual · since 30 June 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 525 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 244 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £95 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £66 · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £7 · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (freight transport by road), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LSPPTRANSPORT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.