Active09632045Private limited companyHerne Bay

KLOGW SOLUTIONS LTD

B68/100

Owned by Vasileios Drolias (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

KLOGW SOLUTIONS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09632045) incorporated on 10 June 2015, registered in Herne Bay. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £152k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 15% on the prior period (£179k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 2,136 comparable companies in Kent (median £514, upper quartile £18k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
10 June 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
24 June 2027in 245 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£152k
−15%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£152k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£152k—————1
30 June 2024£179k—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £152,470 at 2025-06-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2015-06-10 (11 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Dr Vasileios Drolias
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 245 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £152k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £179k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for KLOGW SOLUTIONS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.