Active09634103Private limited companyTunbridge Wells

BEUMEE LTD

E27/100

Owned by Susan Margaret Beumee (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BEUMEE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09634103) incorporated on 11 June 2015, registered in Tunbridge Wells. Its registered activity is retail sale in commercial art galleries (SIC 47781). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of −£24k and cash of £29k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 150% on the prior period (£49k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,693 comparable companies in the UK (median £874, upper quartile £38k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
11 June 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
25 June 2027in 246 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47781
Retail sale in commercial art galleries
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
−£24k
−150%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£29k
−39%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
−£24k
Cash at bank
£29k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025−£24k£29k£94£73k——2
30 June 2024£49k£48k£18k£43k——2
Current ratio0.66Current liabilities exceed current assets
Cash per employee£15kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
27 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-24,441 at 2025-06-30
−8Net assets falling-150.0% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.66
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2015-06-11 (11 years)
27Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Miss Susan Margaret Beumee
    Individual · since 1 April 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr Robert Mark Gordon
    Individual · since 7 October 2016 · ceased 1 April 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 246 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £24k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £49k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (retail sale in commercial art galleries), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BEUMEE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.