Active09641499Private limited companyShoreham-By-Sea

SQUALL III LTD

B68/100

Owned by Tamar Ruth Coleman and Peter David Coleman

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SQUALL III LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09641499) incorporated on 16 June 2015, registered in Shoreham-By-Sea. Its registered activity is management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (SIC 68320). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £85k and cash of £11k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 2% on the prior period (£87k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 683 comparable companies in Brighton (median £289, upper quartile £11k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
16 June 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
30 June 2027in 251 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68320
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£85k
−2%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£11k
+28%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Jun 2024
Net assets
£85k
Cash at bank
£11k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£85k£11k£4,774———0
30 June 2024£87k£8,280£2,301———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £84,739 at 2025-06-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2015-06-16 (11 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Tamar Ruth Coleman
    Individual · since 16 June 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Peter David Coleman
    Individual · since 16 June 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 251 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £85k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £87k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Brighton

Same activity (management of real estate on a fee or contract basis), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SQUALL III LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.