Active09643545Private limited companyHatfield

SNOWGOLD DEVELOPMENTS GRIMSBY LTD

D35/100

Owned by Mark Andrew Harry Hare (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SNOWGOLD DEVELOPMENTS GRIMSBY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09643545) incorporated on 17 June 2015, registered in Hatfield. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of −£602k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 1% on the prior period (−£597k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,691 comparable companies in Hertfordshire (median £2, upper quartile £18k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
17 June 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
1 July 2027in 252 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
−£602k
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Jun 2024
Net assets
−£602k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025−£602k——£617k——0
30 June 2024−£597k——£600k——0
Current ratio0Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-602,346 at 2025-06-30
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.0
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2015-06-17 (11 years)
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Mark Andrew Harry Hare
    Individual · since 16 June 2017
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 252 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £602k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £597k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Hertfordshire

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SNOWGOLD DEVELOPMENTS GRIMSBY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.