Active09646915Private limited companySpalding

EST TRANS LTD

B73/100

Owned by Marian Manasoiu (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EST TRANS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09646915) incorporated on 18 June 2015, registered in Spalding. Its registered activity is freight transport by road (SIC 49410). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2026, showing net assets of £3,966 and cash of £202, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 5% on the prior period (£3,769). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 6,914 comparable companies in Other (median £1,287, upper quartile £15k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
18 June 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2028in 525 days
Confirmation statement due
2 July 2027in 253 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 49410
Freight transport by road
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2026
Net assets
£3,966
+5%vs Jun 2025
Cash at bank
£202
vs Jun 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Jun 2025
Net assets
£3,966
Cash at bank
£202
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2026£3,966£202£14k———2
30 June 2025£3,769£0£6,551———2
30 June 2024£3,729£1,044£7,734———2
Cash per employee£101Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
73 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £3,966 at 2026-06-30
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2015-06-18 (11 years)
73Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Marian Manasoiu
    Individual · since 19 January 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 525 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 253 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £3,966 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £3,769 · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £3,729 · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (freight transport by road), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EST TRANS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.