Active09647597Private limited companyHartlepool

OLPHA LIMITED

A84/100

Owned by Olesya Larina and Paul Hetherington

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

OLPHA LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 09647597) incorporated on 19 June 2015, registered in Hartlepool. Its registered activity is other engineering activities (SIC 71129). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £19k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 41% on the prior period (£13k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 555 comparable companies in Teesside (median £5,889, upper quartile £25k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
19 June 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
3 July 2027in 254 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 71129
Other engineering activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£19k
+41%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
+100%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£19k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£19k——£23k——2
31 March 2024£13k——£16k——1
Current ratio2.08Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
84 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £18,913 at 2025-03-31
+8Net assets growing+41.2% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 2.08
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2015-06-19 (11 years)
84Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Olesya Larina
    Individual · since 20 June 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Paul Hetherington
    Individual · since 20 June 2016
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 254 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £19k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £13k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Teesside

Same activity (other engineering activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for OLPHA LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.