Active09652397Private limited companyEsrick

BLOCK CHAIN LAB LTD.

D43/100

Owned by Luciano Tess (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BLOCK CHAIN LAB LTD. is an active private limited company (company number 09652397) incorporated on 23 June 2015, registered in Esrick. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £0, with 2 employees on average. Turnover was £56k and profit for the year £17k.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 11,548 comparable companies in Other (median £6,624, upper quartile £41k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
23 June 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
7 July 2027in 258 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£0
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£56k
+3%vs Jun 2024
Employees
2
Not reported the period before
Turnover
£56k
Profit for the year
£17k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£0——£0£56k£17k2
30 June 2024£0——£0£54k£236—
Net margin30.3%Profit for the year ÷ turnover

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £0 at 2025-06-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2015-06-23 (11 years)
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Luciano Tess
    Individual · since 23 June 2016
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 258 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BLOCK CHAIN LAB LTD.

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.