Active09659888Private limited companyOswestry

TACER DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TACER DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 09659888) incorporated on 26 June 2015, registered in Oswestry. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £100. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 13,669 comparable companies in Other (median £609, upper quartile £72k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
26 June 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
10 July 2027in 261 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£100
No changevs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£100
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£100——————
30 June 2024£100——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £100 at 2025-06-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2015-06-26 (11 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

0 active · 1 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 5 July 2017

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 261 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TACER DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.