Active09661027Private limited companyLeeds

SWIFTBEACH LTD.

E27/100

Owned by Jeffrey Ian Wine and Sara Kate Wine

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SWIFTBEACH LTD. is an active private limited company (company number 09661027) incorporated on 29 June 2015, registered in Leeds. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 26 June 2025, showing net assets of −£3,847 and cash of £795, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 102% on the prior period (−£1,901).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 2,715 comparable companies in Leeds (median £3,311, upper quartile £47k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
29 June 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
26 March 2027in 155 days
Confirmation statement due
13 July 2027in 264 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 26 June 2025
Net assets
−£3,847
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£795
−89%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
−£3,847
Cash at bank
£795
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
26 June 2025−£3,847£795£5,708£10k——0
27 June 2024−£1,901£6,984£2,726£12k———
Current ratio0.63Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
27 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-3,847 at 2025-06-26
−8Net assets falling-102.4% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.63
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2015-06-29 (11 years)
27Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr. Jeffrey Ian Wine
    Individual · since 1 June 2016
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mrs Sara Kate Wine
    Individual · since 10 February 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 264 days
  2. Next accounts duein 155 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £3,847 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,901 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SWIFTBEACH LTD.

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.