Active09664082Private limited companySlough

BUDL LTD

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BUDL LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09664082) incorporated on 30 June 2015, registered in Slough. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £3, with 4 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 3,641 comparable companies in Reading (median £11k, upper quartile £60k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
30 June 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
14 July 2027in 265 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£3
No changevs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
4
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£3
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£3——£33k——4
30 June 2024£3——£131k——4
Current ratio1Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £3 at 2025-06-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2015-06-30 (11 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Paramjit Singh Tiwana
    Individual · since 30 June 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Paramjit Singh Tiwana
    Individual · since 30 June 2017 · ceased 30 June 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 265 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £3 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £3 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BUDL LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.