Active09676912Private limited companyLondon

GRAYLING PROPERTIES LTD

E27/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GRAYLING PROPERTIES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09676912) incorporated on 8 July 2015, registered in London. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of −£58k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 29% on the prior period (−£45k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 36,125 comparable companies in London (median £1, upper quartile £17k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
8 July 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
22 July 2027in 273 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
−£58k
vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Jul 2024
Net assets
−£58k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025−£58k——£652k——0
31 July 2024−£45k——£639k——0
Current ratio0.15Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
27 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-57,594 at 2025-07-31
−8Net assets falling-29.2% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.15
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2015-07-08 (11 years)
27Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

0 active · 1 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 8 July 2016

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 273 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £58k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £45k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Other companies named Grayling Properties Ltd

Looking for a different Grayling Properties Ltd? These register entries share the name; check the number and dates.

09

Similar companies in London

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
10

Reminders for GRAYLING PROPERTIES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.