Active09678000Private limited companyWatford

SHANMITH LTD

C60/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SHANMITH LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09678000) incorporated on 9 July 2015, registered in Watford. Its registered activity is retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating (SIC 47110). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £4,809, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 19% on the prior period (£5,909).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 3,240 comparable companies in Greater London (median £9,547, upper quartile £50k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
9 July 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
23 July 2027in 274 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47110
Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£4,809
−19%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
£4,809
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£4,809——£79k——2
31 July 2024£5,909——£58k——2
Current ratio0.6Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £4,809 at 2025-07-31
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.6
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2015-07-09 (11 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Cinnacuddi Sivakumar
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Meena Sivakumar
    Individual · since 6 June 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 274 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £4,809 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £5,909 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SHANMITH LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.