Active09695282Private limited companyLichfield

TINY CATWALK LIMITED

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TINY CATWALK LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 09695282) incorporated on 21 July 2015, registered in Lichfield. Its registered activity is retail sale of footwear in specialised stores (SIC 47721). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £36k and cash of £12k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 8% on the prior period (£38k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 853 comparable companies in the UK (median £3,000, upper quartile £47k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
21 July 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
4 August 2027in 286 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47721
Retail sale of footwear in specialised stores
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£36k
−8%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£12k
+71%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
£36k
Cash at bank
£12k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£36k£12k£8,125———2
31 July 2024£38k£7,216£6,434———2
Cash per employee£6,166Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £35,560 at 2025-07-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2015-07-21 (11 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Thomas Frederick Reader
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 286 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £36k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £38k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (retail sale of footwear in specialised stores), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TINY CATWALK LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.