Active09710840Private limited companyYork

EBOR VENTURES LTD

D43/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EBOR VENTURES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09710840) incorporated on 30 July 2015, registered in York. Its registered activity is activities of open-ended investment companies (SIC 64304). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of −£29k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 7% on the prior period (−£28k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 472 comparable companies in Other (median £100, upper quartile £84k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
30 July 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 282 days
Confirmation statement due
13 August 2027in 295 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 64304
Activities of open-ended investment companies
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
−£29k
vs Oct 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Oct 2024
Net assets
−£29k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025−£29k—————0
31 October 2024−£28k—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-29,466 at 2025-10-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2015-07-30 (11 years)
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Mark Andrew Reynolds
    Individual · since 7 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Mark Andrew Reynolds
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 16 October 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 295 days
  2. Next accounts duein 282 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £29k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £28k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (activities of open-ended investment companies), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EBOR VENTURES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.