Active09716743Private limited companyLondon

R SQRD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

A84/100

Owned by R Sqrd Ltd (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

R SQRD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 09716743) incorporated on 4 August 2015, registered in London. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £4,342, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 17% on the prior period (£3,696).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 12,682 comparable companies in London (median £413, upper quartile £73k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
4 August 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
18 August 2027in 300 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£4,342
+17%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
£4,342
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£4,342——£216——2
31 August 2024£3,696——£216——2
Current ratio84.13Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
84 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £4,342 at 2025-08-31
+8Net assets growing+17.5% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 84.13
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2015-08-04 (11 years)
84Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • R Sqrd Ltd
    corporate entity, England And Wales · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 300 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £4,342 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £3,696 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for R SQRD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.