Active09716771Private limited companyLondon

PARDILLA LIMITED

B73/100

Owned by Janette Pardilla-Cabauatan (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PARDILLA LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 09716771) incorporated on 4 August 2015, registered in London. Its registered activity is hospital activities (SIC 86101). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £12k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 4% on the prior period (£11k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,396 comparable companies in London (median £1,551, upper quartile £13k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
4 August 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
18 August 2027in 300 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 86101
Hospital activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£12k
+4%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
£12k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£12k—————1
31 August 2024£11k——£20——1
31 August 2023£16k——£3,291——1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
73 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £11,675 at 2025-08-31
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2015-08-04 (11 years)
73Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mrs Janette Pardilla-Cabauatan
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mrs Janette Pardilla-Cabauatan
    Individual · since 3 August 2017 · ceased 15 August 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 300 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £12k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £11k · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £16k · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (hospital activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PARDILLA LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.