Active09717597Private limited companyWebber Street

ASBAB LTD

D35/100

Owned by Fabrice Gautherot (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ASBAB LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09717597) incorporated on 4 August 2015, registered in Webber Street. Its registered activity is other transportation support activities (SIC 52290). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of −£6,008, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 2% on the prior period (−£5,903).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,078 comparable companies in London (median £1,025, upper quartile £19k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
4 August 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
18 August 2027in 300 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 52290
Other transportation support activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
−£6,008
vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Aug 2024
Net assets
−£6,008
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025−£6,008——£6,700——0
31 August 2024−£5,903——£6,714——0
Current ratio0.1Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-6,008 at 2025-08-31
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.1
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2015-08-04 (11 years)
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Fabrice Gautherot
    Individual · since 10 July 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 300 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £6,008 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £5,903 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other transportation support activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ASBAB LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.