CREATE 8 LTD

Company number 09724442 · Active · Stockport SK1 1PN

A
Firmoscan score 85/100

CREATE 8 LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09724442) incorporated on 10 August 2015, registered in Stockport. Its registered activity is media representation services (SIC 73120). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £57k and cash of £54k, with 11 employees on average. Net assets fell 22% on the prior period (£73k).

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 296 comparable companies in Manchester (median £1,162, upper quartile £32k).

Key dates

Incorporated
10 August 2015
Next accounts due
31 May 2027 — in 225 days
Confirmation statement due
24 August 2027 — in 310 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

Activity

SIC 73120
Media representation services
SIC 74100
Specialised design activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
Micro (Companies Act thresholds)

Financials — 3 periods on record, latest ending 31 August 2025

Net assets
Net assetsAug 2023: not reported; Aug 2024: £73k; Aug 2025: £57kn/a£73k£57kAug 2023Aug 2024Aug 2025
Cash at bank
Cash at bankAug 2023: not reported; Aug 2024: £83k; Aug 2025: £54kn/a£83k£54kAug 2023Aug 2024Aug 2025
Profit for the year
Profit for the yearAug 2023: not reported; Aug 2024: −£51k; Aug 2025: £39kn/a−£51k£39kAug 2023Aug 2024Aug 2025
Average employees
Average employeesAug 2023: not reported; Aug 2024: 12; Aug 2025: 11n/a1211Aug 2023Aug 2024Aug 2025
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£57k£54k£14k£40k—£39k11
31 August 2024£73k£83k£25k£43k—−£51k12
31 August 2023———————
Current ratio
2.35 — comfortable
Cash per employee
£4,886

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

Firmoscan score: 85/100 (grade A)

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice.

Ownership and control

  • Mr Peter John Screeton — owns 25–50% of shares; holds 25–50% of voting rights · since 1 July 2016
  • East Coast & Partners Ltd (corporate entity, England And Wales) — owns 25–50% of shares; holds 25–50% of voting rights · since 31 July 2025
  • Mr Alexander Gordon Taylor — owns 25–50% of shares · since 1 July 2016 · ceased 20 February 2025
  • Attila Marketing (Uk) Ltd (corporate entity, England) — owns 25–50% of shares · since 1 July 2016 · ceased 31 August 2016
  • Miss Samantha Jean Taylor — owns 25–50% of shares; holds 25–50% of voting rights · since 31 August 2016 · ceased 28 March 2019

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (media representation services), closest in incorporation date.

Reminders for CREATE 8 LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.