Active09737809Private limited companyFareham

3XE CONSULTING LTD

C60/100

Owned by Robert Tony Bruce Hernon (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

3XE CONSULTING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09737809) incorporated on 18 August 2015, registered in Fareham. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £8,471 and cash of £23k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 71% on the prior period (£30k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 733 comparable companies in Portsmouth (median £2,798, upper quartile £38k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
18 August 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
1 September 2027in 314 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£8,471
−71%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£23k
−56%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
+100%vs Aug 2024
Net assets
£8,471
Cash at bank
£23k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£8,471£23k£685———2
31 August 2024£30k£53k£843———1
Cash per employee£12kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £8,471 at 2025-08-31
−8Net assets falling-71.4% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2015-08-18 (11 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Robert Tony Bruce Hernon
    Individual · since 17 August 2016
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 314 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £8,471 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £30k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Portsmouth

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for 3XE CONSULTING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.