Active09739420Private limited companyBirmingham

IMAGECLEAVER LTD

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

IMAGECLEAVER LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09739420) incorporated on 19 August 2015, registered in Birmingham. Its registered activity is video production activities (SIC 59112). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £10, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 407 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £342, upper quartile £12k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
19 August 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
2 September 2027in 315 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 59112
Video production activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£10
No changevs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Aug 2024
Net assets
£10
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£10—————0
31 August 2024£10—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £10 at 2025-08-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2015-08-19 (11 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Samuel Smith
    Individual · since 1 June 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mrs Emma Smith
    Individual · since 1 June 2016 · ceased 30 December 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 315 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £10 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £10 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (video production activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for IMAGECLEAVER LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.