Active09739774Private limited companyWorcester

MAR2BUILD LTD

C60/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MAR2BUILD LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09739774) incorporated on 19 August 2015, registered in Worcester. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £8,342, with 4 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 71% on the prior period (£29k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 13,669 comparable companies in Other (median £609, upper quartile £72k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
19 August 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
2 September 2027in 315 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£8,342
−71%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
4
No changevs Sept 2024
Net assets
£8,342
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£8,342——£91k——4
30 September 2024£29k——£82k——4
Current ratio1.04Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £8,342 at 2025-09-30
−8Net assets falling-71.2% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2015-08-19 (11 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Marcus Russell Childe
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • has significant influence or control
  • Martin David Griffin
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 315 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £8,342 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £29k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MAR2BUILD LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.