Active09744909Private limited companyBrentwood

TAYLOR/WEBB LTD

B72/100

Owned by Connie Louise Noble (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TAYLOR/WEBB LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09744909) incorporated on 24 August 2015, registered in Brentwood. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £1.20m and cash of £325k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 14% on the prior period (£1.39m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 3,866 comparable companies in Essex (median £3,644, upper quartile £42k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
24 August 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
7 September 2027in 320 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£1.20m
−14%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£325k
−8%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
−33%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£1.20m
Cash at bank
£325k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£1.20m£325k£765k———2
31 March 2024£1.39m£353k£1.04m———3
Cash per employee£163kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,202,795 at 2025-03-31
+4Cash reservesCash £325,085
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2015-08-24 (11 years)
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Miss Connie Louise Noble
    Individual · since 23 August 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 320 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.20m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1.39m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TAYLOR/WEBB LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.