Active - Proposal to Strike off09751746Private limited companyPurley

GUYCHARD LTD

D43/100
Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved.
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GUYCHARD LTD is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 09751746) incorporated on 27 August 2015, registered in Purley. Its registered activity is other human health activities (SIC 86900). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2024, showing net assets of £956, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 90% on the prior period (£9,819).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 6,105 comparable companies in Greater London (median £2,394, upper quartile £21k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
27 August 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2026144 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
10 September 2027in 323 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 86900
Other human health activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2024
Net assets
£956
−90%vs Aug 2023
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Aug 2023
Net assets
£956
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2024£956——£1,162——2
31 August 2023£9,819——£0——2
Current ratio28.27Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £956 at 2024-08-31
−8Net assets falling-90.3% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 28.27
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2015-08-27 (11 years)
−25Status not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Brith Snowdon Charlot
    Individual · since 31 August 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Brith Snowdon Charlot
    Individual · since 31 August 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 323 days
  2. Next accounts due144 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £956 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £9,819 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (other human health activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GUYCHARD LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.