Active09756751Private limited companyWelling

OPAL RKB LTD

D35/100

Owned by Oksana Dzyuba (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

OPAL RKB LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09756751) incorporated on 1 September 2015, registered in Welling. Its registered activity is construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of −£6,523 and cash of £1,848, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 24% on the prior period (−£5,259).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 7,248 comparable companies in Greater London (median £2,424, upper quartile £19k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
1 September 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
15 September 2027in 328 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
−£6,523
vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£1,848
−21%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Sept 2024
Net assets
−£6,523
Cash at bank
£1,848
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025−£6,523£1,848£1,100£3,629——1
30 September 2024−£5,259£2,337£1,343£9,057——1
Current ratio0.81Current liabilities exceed current assets
Cash per employee£1,848Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-6,523 at 2025-09-30
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.81
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2015-09-01 (11 years)
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Oksana Dzyuba
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 328 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £6,523 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £5,259 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (construction of domestic buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for OPAL RKB LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.