Active09781305Private limited companyLondon

ALDGATE E1 LIMITED

D35/100

Owned by Jasvinder Bhogal and Simcha Asher Green

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ALDGATE E1 LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 09781305) incorporated on 16 September 2015, registered in London. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£455k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 5% on the prior period (−£432k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 12,682 comparable companies in London (median £413, upper quartile £73k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
16 September 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
30 September 2027in 343 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£455k
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£455k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£455k—£1.84m£2.30m——2
31 March 2024−£432k—£1.86m£2.30m——2
Current ratio0.8Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-454,964 at 2025-03-31
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.8
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2015-09-16 (11 years)
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Jasvinder Bhogal
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Simcha Asher Green
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 343 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £455k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £432k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ALDGATE E1 LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.