Active09800338Private limited companyBroadway

COUNTIES EQUESTRIAN SERVICES LTD

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

COUNTIES EQUESTRIAN SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09800338) incorporated on 29 September 2015, registered in Broadway. Its registered activity is other transportation support activities (SIC 52290). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £1. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,157 comparable companies in Other (median £1,534, upper quartile £20k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
29 September 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
13 October 2027in 356 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 52290
Other transportation support activities
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£1
No changevs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£1——————
30 September 2024£1——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2025-09-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2015-09-29 (11 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Sebastian David Barbrook Garner
    Individual · since 28 September 2016
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 356 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other transportation support activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for COUNTIES EQUESTRIAN SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.