Active09831793Private limited companyWolverhampton

TULLOCH PROPERTY SERVICES LTD

B68/100

Owned by Paul St Patrick Gordon-Tulloch (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TULLOCH PROPERTY SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09831793) incorporated on 20 October 2015, registered in Wolverhampton. Its registered activity is other accommodation (SIC 55900). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of £100. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 481 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £1,000, upper quartile £18k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
20 October 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 282 days
Confirmation statement due
3 November 2026in 12 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 55900
Other accommodation
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
£100
No changevs Oct 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£100
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025£100——————
31 October 2024£100——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £100 at 2025-10-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2015-10-20 (11 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Paul St Patrick Gordon-Tulloch
    Individual · since 7 April 2016
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 282 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 12 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (other accommodation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TULLOCH PROPERTY SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.