Active09844062Private limited companyStoke-On-Trent

ROOFTOP SYSTEMS LTD

A84/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ROOFTOP SYSTEMS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09844062) incorporated on 27 October 2015, registered in Stoke-On-Trent. Its registered activity is roofing activities (SIC 43910). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 January 2025, showing net assets of £4,581 and cash of £29k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 258% on the prior period (£1,279).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,779 comparable companies in Other (median £9,348, upper quartile £60k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
27 October 201510 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 October 2026in 9 days
Confirmation statement due
10 November 2026in 19 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43910
Roofing activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 January 2025
Net assets
£4,581
+258%vs Jan 2024
Cash at bank
£29k
+43%vs Jan 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Jan 2024
Net assets
£4,581
Cash at bank
£29k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 January 2025£4,581£29k£17k£22k——0
31 January 2024£1,279£20k£19k£20k——0
Current ratio2.43Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
84 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £4,581 at 2025-01-31
+8Net assets growing+258.2% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 2.43
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2015-10-27 (11 years)
84Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Jack Elliott Walker
    Individual · since 25 October 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Andrew John Pickerill
    Individual · since 25 October 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 19 days
  2. Next accounts duein 9 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £4,581 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,279 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (roofing activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ROOFTOP SYSTEMS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.