Active09875880Private limited companyLeigh-On-Sea

SAAS & CLOUD LIMITED

B73/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SAAS & CLOUD LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 09875880) incorporated on 17 November 2015, registered in Leigh-On-Sea. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £49k and cash of £113, with 0 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period. Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is flat.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 2,127 comparable companies in Essex (median £5,669, upper quartile £37k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
17 November 201510 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
1 December 2026in 40 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£49k
No changevs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
£113
−97%vs Nov 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Nov 2024
Net assets
£49k
Cash at bank
£113
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£49k£113£53k———0
30 November 2024£49k£3,913£55k———0
30 November 2023£49k£4,418£61k———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
73 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £48,757 at 2025-11-30
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2015-11-17 (11 years)
73Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Srinivasa Rao Korlapati Lakshmi
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 312 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 40 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £49k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £49k · abridged accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £49k · abridged accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SAAS & CLOUD LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.