OTHEG LTD

Company number 09885286 · Active · Reading RG2 9ZS

A
Firmoscan score 81/100
Companies House ↗

OTHEG LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09885286) incorporated on 24 November 2015, registered in Reading. Its registered activity is hospital activities (SIC 86101). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £8,978, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 9% on the prior period (£8,244). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 148 comparable companies in Reading (median £2,479, upper quartile £14k).

Key dates

Incorporated
24 November 2015
Next accounts due
30 August 2027 — in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
8 December 2026 — in 47 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

Activity

SIC 86101
Hospital activities
SIC 86900
Other human health activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
Micro (Companies Act thresholds)

Financials — 3 periods on record, latest ending 30 November 2025

Net assets
Net assetsNov 2023: £7,894; Nov 2024: £8,244; Nov 2025: £8,978£7,894£8,244£8,978Nov 2023Nov 2024Nov 2025
Average employees
Average employeesNov 2023: not reported; Nov 2024: 1; Nov 2025: 0n/a10Nov 2023Nov 2024Nov 2025
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£8,978——£6,345——0
30 November 2024£8,244——£7,678——1
30 November 2023£7,894——£5,232———
Current ratio
3.68 — comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

Firmoscan score: 81/100 (grade A)

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice.

Ownership and control

  • Ms Sifiso Bhebe — owns 75–100% of shares; holds 75–100% of voting rights; can appoint or remove directors · since 23 November 2016

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (hospital activities), closest in incorporation date.

All companies incorporated on 24 November 2015 · in Nov 2015.

Reminders for OTHEG LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.