Active09887409Private limited companyCirencester

HARLEY INSTALLATIONS LTD

B76/100

Owned by Alan Peter Dore and Annelise Lorraine Dore

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HARLEY INSTALLATIONS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09887409) incorporated on 24 November 2015, registered in Cirencester. Its registered activity is joinery installation (SIC 43320). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £5,453 and cash of £3,630, with 5 employees on average. Net assets rose 25% on the prior period (£4,373).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,564 comparable companies in Other (median £6,214, upper quartile £33k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
24 November 201510 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
8 December 2026in 47 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43320
Joinery installation
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£5,453
+25%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£3,630
−81%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
5
−17%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£5,453
Cash at bank
£3,630
Average employees
5
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£5,453£3,630£36k———5
31 March 2024£4,373£20k£6,000———6
Cash per employee£726Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £5,453 at 2025-03-31
+8Net assets growing+24.7% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2015-11-24 (11 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Alan Peter Dore
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Annelise Lorraine Dore
    Individual · since 1 December 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 70 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 47 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £5,453 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £4,373 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (joinery installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HARLEY INSTALLATIONS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.