Active09889095Private limited companyLuton

INSTANT SECURITY LIMITED

B68/100

Owned by Zahid Hussain (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

INSTANT SECURITY LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 09889095) incorporated on 25 November 2015, registered in Luton. Its registered activity is temporary employment agency activities (SIC 78200). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £73k and cash of £18k, with 47 employees on average. Net assets fell 34% on the prior period (£111k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 72 comparable companies in Luton (median £2,334, upper quartile £30k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
25 November 201510 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
9 December 2026in 48 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 78200
Temporary employment agency activities
SIC 80100
Private security activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£73k
−34%vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
£18k
−76%vs Nov 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
47
−10%vs Nov 2024
Net assets
£73k
Cash at bank
£18k
Average employees
47
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£73k£18k£103k£52k——47
30 November 2024£111k£72k£127k£106k——52
Current ratio2.3Comfortable
Cash per employee£375Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £73,021 at 2025-11-30
−8Net assets falling-34.0% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 2.3
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2015-11-25 (11 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Zahid Hussain
    Individual · since 1 July 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 312 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 48 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £73k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £111k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Luton

Same activity (temporary employment agency activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for INSTANT SECURITY LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.