Active09892180Private limited companyChesterfield

BRITECLOUD SOLUTIONS LIMITED

B76/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BRITECLOUD SOLUTIONS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 09892180) incorporated on 27 November 2015, registered in Chesterfield. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £2,311 and cash of £47k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 9729% on the prior period (−£24).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,108 comparable companies in Sheffield (median £4,739, upper quartile £38k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
27 November 201510 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
11 December 2026in 50 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£2,311
vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£47k
+2133%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Sept 2024
Net assets
£2,311
Cash at bank
£47k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£2,311£47k£1,741———0
30 September 2024−£24£2,116£8,008———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2,311 at 2025-09-30
+8Net assets growing+9729.2% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2015-11-27 (11 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Happywired Ltd
    corporate entity, England And Wales · since 16 November 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Simon Jonathan Wright
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 16 November 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 251 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 50 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2,311 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £24 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Sheffield

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BRITECLOUD SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.