Active09895802Private limited companyNewbury

BLESOVSKY LIMITED

B65/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BLESOVSKY LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 09895802) incorporated on 1 December 2015, registered in Newbury. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £9,463 and cash of £20k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 62% on the prior period (£25k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is falling.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,456 comparable companies in Reading (median £2,409, upper quartile £29k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
1 December 201510 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
15 December 2026in 54 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£9,463
−62%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£20k
−72%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Dec 2024
Net assets
£9,463
Cash at bank
£20k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£9,463£20k—£19k——2
31 December 2024£25k£72k—£83k——2
31 December 2023£124k£103k—£25k——2
Current ratio1.2Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£9,890Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
65 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £9,463 at 2025-12-31
−8Net assets falling-62.0% vs prior period
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2015-12-01 (11 years)
65Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Rebecca Louise Blesovsky
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Michael Ary Blesovsky
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 54 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £9,463 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £25k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £124k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BLESOVSKY LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.