Active09896356Private limited companyNewcastle Upon Tyne

COUNTERFEIT GROUP LTD

B66/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

COUNTERFEIT GROUP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09896356) incorporated on 1 December 2015, registered in Newcastle Upon Tyne. Its registered activity is performing arts (SIC 90010). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025 and cash of £2,464, with 3 employees on average.

There are 182 companies in performing arts in Newcastle with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £1,337 and is 7 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
1 December 201510 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
15 December 2026in 54 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 90010
Performing arts
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£2,464
−61%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
No changevs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£2,464
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025—£2,464—£1,548——3
31 December 2024—£6,333—£3,643——3
Current ratio1.59Comfortable
Cash per employee£821Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
66 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 1.59
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2015-12-01 (11 years)
66Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

0 active · 1 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 30 November 2016

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 54 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Newcastle

Same activity (performing arts), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for COUNTERFEIT GROUP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.