Active09896467Private limited companyGreenford

GMF BUILDERS LTD

A89/100

Owned by Gul Mohammad Saiady and Gul Mohammad Saiady

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GMF BUILDERS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09896467) incorporated on 1 December 2015, registered in Greenford. Its registered activity is construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £21k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 60% on the prior period (£13k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 7,248 comparable companies in Greater London (median £2,424, upper quartile £19k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
1 December 201510 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
15 December 2026in 54 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£21k
+60%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Dec 2024
Net assets
£21k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£21k——£92k——2
31 December 2024£13k——£94k——2
31 December 2023£6,492——£18k——2
Current ratio1.68Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
89 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £20,555 at 2025-12-31
+8Net assets growing+59.6% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 1.68
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2015-12-01 (11 years)
89Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Gul Mohammad Saiady
    Individual · since 1 September 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Gul Mohammad Saiady
    Individual · since 1 September 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 54 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £21k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £13k · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £6,492 · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (construction of domestic buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GMF BUILDERS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.