Active09897033Private limited companyAshton-Under-Lyne

KARIMI PROPERTIES LTD

C63/100

Owned by Syed Haroon Ali Shah (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

KARIMI PROPERTIES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09897033) incorporated on 1 December 2015, registered in Ashton-Under-Lyne. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 11,601 companies in other letting and operating of own or leased real estate in Manchester with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £1 and is 7 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
1 December 201510 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
15 December 2026in 54 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Dec 2024
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025——————0
31 December 2024——————0
31 December 2023——————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
63 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2015-12-01 (11 years)
63Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Syed Haroon Ali Shah
    Individual · since 29 November 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 54 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for KARIMI PROPERTIES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.