Active09908206Private limited companyStockport

EUGENE DNA LIMITED

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EUGENE DNA LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 09908206) incorporated on 9 December 2015, registered in Stockport. Its registered activity is other human health activities (SIC 86900). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £100 and cash of £100, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 3,692 comparable companies in Manchester (median £2,358, upper quartile £20k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
9 December 201510 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
23 December 2026in 62 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 86900
Other human health activities
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£100
No changevs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£100
No changevs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Dec 2024
Net assets
£100
Cash at bank
£100
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£100£100————0
31 December 2024£100£100————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £100 at 2025-12-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2015-12-09 (11 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Ms Claire Harper
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Jonathan Birkett
    Individual · since 2 January 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 62 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (other human health activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EUGENE DNA LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.