Active09916084Private limited companyOxford

LTG CONSTRUCTION LTD

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LTG CONSTRUCTION LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09916084) incorporated on 15 December 2015, registered in Oxford. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £201k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 8% on the prior period (£185k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 704 comparable companies in Oxford (median £2,108, upper quartile £83k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
15 December 201510 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
29 December 2026in 68 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£201k
+8%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
+100%vs Dec 2024
Net assets
£201k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£201k—————2
31 December 2024£185k—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £200,525 at 2025-12-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2015-12-15 (11 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Liam Thomas Ghee
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Rachel Ghee
    Individual · since 1 December 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 68 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £201k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £185k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Oxford

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LTG CONSTRUCTION LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.