Active09916753Private limited companyLytham St. Annes

KNEE TRACKER LIMITED

C58/100

Owned by Ai Rehab Ltd (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

KNEE TRACKER LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 09916753) incorporated on 15 December 2015, registered in Lytham St. Annes. Its registered activity is other human health activities (SIC 86900). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2024, showing net assets of £1 and cash of £1. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,212 comparable companies in Lancashire (median £3,028, upper quartile £30k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
15 December 201510 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 202622 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
29 December 2026in 68 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 86900
Other human health activities
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2024
Net assets
£1
No changevs Dec 2023
Cash at bank
£1
No changevs Dec 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£1
Cash at bank
£1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2024£1£1—————
31 December 2023£1£1—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
58 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2024-12-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2015-12-15 (11 years)
−10Accounts overdueDue 2026-09-30
58Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Ai Rehab Ltd
    corporate entity · since 1 February 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Shameem Anthony Carl Martin Sampath
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 1 February 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 68 days
  2. Next accounts due22 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Lancashire

Same activity (other human health activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for KNEE TRACKER LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.