Active09924839Private limited companyLondon

MESARI (E15) LIMITED

B65/100

Owned by Niranjali Manek, Neil Manek and 1 other

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MESARI (E15) LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 09924839) incorporated on 21 December 2015, registered in London. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £1.40m, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 5% on the prior period (£1.32m). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 37,995 comparable companies in London (median −£1, upper quartile £9,940).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
21 December 201510 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
4 January 2027in 74 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£1.40m
+5%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Dec 2024
Net assets
£1.40m
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£1.40m——£403k——2
31 December 2024£1.32m——£442k——2
31 December 2023£210k——£512k——2
Current ratio0.54Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
65 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,395,571 at 2025-12-31
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.54
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2015-12-21 (11 years)
65Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

3 active
  • Ms Niranjali Manek
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Neil Manek
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mesari Capital Limited
    corporate entity, England And Wales · since 19 August 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 74 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.40m · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1.32m · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £210k · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MESARI (E15) LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.