Active09932832Private limited companyStafford

IFRC LTD

D40/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

IFRC LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09932832) incorporated on 31 December 2015, registered in Stafford. Its registered activity is financial management (SIC 70221). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of −£6,838, with 6 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 9% on the prior period (−£7,484). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,678 comparable companies in Other (median £5,293, upper quartile £39k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
31 December 201510 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
14 January 2027in 84 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70221
Financial management
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
−£6,838
vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
6
No changevs Dec 2024
Net assets
−£6,838
Average employees
6
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025−£6,838——£9,161——6
31 December 2024−£7,484——£15k——6
31 December 2023−£7,989——£9,718———
Current ratio0.96Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
40 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-6,838 at 2025-12-31
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.96
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2015-12-31 (11 years)
40Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

0 active · 3 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 7 January 2021
  • Mr Paul Charles Chatha
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 1 January 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Stephen Geoffrey Bailey
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 1 January 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 84 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £6,838 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £7,484 · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £7,989 · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for IFRC LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.