Active09955784Private limited companyOxted

SPRUCE-CENTRAL LTD

B66/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SPRUCE-CENTRAL LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09955784) incorporated on 18 January 2016, registered in Oxted. Its registered activity is hairdressing and other beauty treatment (SIC 96020). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 745 companies in hairdressing and other beauty treatment in Surrey with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £1,361 and is 6 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
18 January 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
1 February 2027in 102 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 96020
Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025———£563——0
31 March 2024———£1,810——0
Current ratio3.74Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
66 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 3.74
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2016-01-18 (11 years)
66Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mrs Moreta May Allgood
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Helen Mary Margaret Anne Louise Kavanagh
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 11 January 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Tom Carter Allgood
    Individual · since 11 January 2024 · ceased 16 January 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 251 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 102 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Surrey

Same activity (hairdressing and other beauty treatment), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SPRUCE-CENTRAL LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.